Field Titles

Dual Champion (DC)

1988 NFC/FC Leipchen Buddendorf M Finley

Field Champions (FC)

1973    Reining's Hauptmann Brutus R Reining

1977    October's Ib R W Farmer

1978    R.D.D. and D's Ike R & D Harrington

1980    AFC Beau James Patton P W Rosenberg

Catrina's Mocha V Duke J H Wilde

1982    Apollo B B R Reining

K Dee's Saidde J Smith

1984    Leipchen Buddendorf M Finley

1985    Dixieland's Aughta Go Dude D Hocking

1987    Dixieland's Bridie W C Moran

Coco Von Leber H & R Fenneberg

1989    Brownhaven Danish Peber H & R Fenneberg

1993    Spike’s UB Mohamed V Greif JH T Hudson

1997    AFC Alexander’s Dancing Dream T Hudson

Beau James High Card P & D Rosenberg

AFC Missy’s Ashruf V Blitzkrieg T Hudson

Texas Deputy Dawg JH G Moseley Jr.

1998    Annie Fannie Mae SH J Messer

AFC Laski’s Dandi Dixie Darling S Balaski/G Moseley

Uodibar’s Iron Spotz JH L & C Albright

1999    Uodibar’s Buena Suerte L Albright

2000    Uodibar’s Add Libby T Hudson

2001    Annie’s Little Stinker J Messer

AFC Texas Amazing Grace S Balaski/G Moseley

Texas Dirty White Boy G Moseley/S Balaski

2003    NFC RR Billy’s Revelation J Smith

2004    Uodibar’s Monkee Business T Hudson

2005    Huachuka Hasta Luego T Hudson

Texas Practical Magic G & S Moseley

2006    Texas Cassino’s Mad Cash T & K Bomer

Texas Flying Wizard G & S Moseley

AFC Texas Dixie Cup K & T Bomer

Uodibar’s Wood Man H & D Killam

MSRs Gone With the Wind J & S Messer

AFC Texas Last Dixie Chick G & S Moseley

Uodibar’s Smart Albert H & D Killam

2009    Uodibar’s Angelina H & D Killam

2010    Uodibar’s Fly High Freebird H & D Killam

Uodibar Blue Gold H & D Killam

Texas Havin A Blast J LaRue/M Rauhut

Msr’s Opalescense J & S Messer

Msr’s Mr. Ed J & S Messer

2011    Uodibar’s Waiting For Daylight H & D Killam Carriage Hills St.Thomas Breeze H & S Franco

Texas Little Bit of Dixie K & T Bomer

Texas Hoosier Girl K & T Bomer

2012    Uodibar’s Texas Shadywood H & D Killam

Uodibar’s Bohemian H & D Killam

Texas Bushwacking Bud K & T Bomer

Amateur Field Champions (AFC)

1979    Beau James Patton P W Rosenberg

1980    Catrina's Mocha V Duke J H Wilde

1984    Apollo B B R Reining

1994    FC Spike’s U Mohammed V Greif JH T Hudson

1996    Alexander’s Dancing Dream T Hudson

1997    Beau James High Card P & D Rosenberg

Missy’s Ashruf V Blitzkrieg T Hudson

1998    FC Annie Fannie Mae SH J Messer

Laski’s Dandi Dixie Darling S Balaski/G Moseley

1999    FC Uodibar’s Iron Spotz JH L & C Albright

2000    FC Texas Deputy Dawg JH G Moseley, Jr.

Hanna Belle K & T Bomer

Texas Amazing Grace SBalaski/G Moseley

Texas Dirty White Boy GMoseley/S Balaski

2002    Annie’s Little Stinker J & S Messer

2005    FC Uodibar’s Monkee Business T Hudson

2006    FC Texas Practical Magic G & S Moseley

2007 CH Madrone Southwind Chime MH AX AXJ M&MHoward/S Grayshon

Texas Dixie Cup K & T Bomer

FC Texas Flying Wizard G & S Moseley

2008    FC Carriage Hills St. Thomas Breese H & S Franco

Texas Last Dixie Chick G & S Moseley

Texas Cassino’s Mad Cash K & T Bomer

Texas Maid In The Shade K & T Bomer

2010    FC Uodibar’s Angelina H & D Killam

            FC Uodibar’s Fly High Freebird H & D Killam

2011    Texas Little Bit of Dixie K & T Bomer

FC Uodibar’s Wood Man H & D Killam

2012    Uodibar’s Wallflower H & D Killam

NGSPA Titles

National Open All-Age Champion

2003    RR Billy’s Revelation J & S Smith

National Open Shooting Dog Championship

1985    Leipchen Buddendorf M Finley

1999                Missy’s Ashruf v Blitzkrieg T Hudson

2000 (R-U) Alexander’s Dancing Dream T Hudson

2004    (R-U) FC/AFC Annie’s Little Stinker J & S Messer

National Amateur Shooting Dog Champion

2010    FC/AFC Uodibar’s Angelina H & D Klam

(R-U) FC Uodibar’s Lolita H & D Killam

National Futurity Winners

2001    Texas Sky’s Okie C Cline & P Carlisle

2009    Uodibar’s Will He Make It H & D Killam

2012    Uodibar.s Texas Moon aka Pete D O’Brien

HKs Takin a Freeride

Regional Open All-Age Championship

2003    FC/AFC Annie’s Little Stinker (Region 7) J & S Messer

2007    Uodibar’s Smart Albert (Region 7) H & D Killam

2008    Tonelli’s Little Stinker Dixie (Region 4) H & S Franco

(R-U) FC Uodibar’s Smart Albert (Region 7) H & D KIllam

2009    TH Monkee’s Silver (Region 9) T Hudson

2010    FC Uodibar’s Smart Albert (Region 7) H & D Killam

2011    MSR’s Opalescence (Region 7) J & S Messer

Regional Open Shooting Dog Championship

2002    FC/AFC Annie’s Little Stinker (Region 7) J & S Messer

2006    (R-U) FC/AFC Annie’s Little Stinker (Region 7) J & S Messer

2008    FC Uodibar’s Wood Man (Region 7) H & D Killam

(R-U) Uodibar’s Little Lena (Region 7) H & D Killam

(R-U) MSR’s Mr. Ed (Region17) J & S Messer

2010    Uodibar’s Texas Shadywood (Region 7) H & D Killam

(R-U) FC/AFC Uodibar’s Angelina (Region 7) H & D KIllam

2011    (R-U) FC/AFC Uodibar’s Fly High Freebird (Region 7)H & D Killam

Regional Amateur Shooting Dog Championship

2002    FC/AFC Annie’s Little Stinker (Region 17) J & S Messer

(R-U) FC/AFC Annie’s Little Stinker (Region 7) J & S Messer

2002    FC/AFC Annie’s Little Stinker (Region 7) J & S Messer

2003    FC/AFC Annie’s Little Stinker (Region 7) J & S Messer

2006    Carriage Hills St Thomas Breeze (Region 7) H & S Franco

(R-U) FC/AFC Texas Practical Magic (Region 7)G & S Moseley

2008    (R-U) FC/AFC Uodibar’s Wood Man (Region 7)H & D Killam

2011    MSR’s Crystal Blue Persuasion J & S Messer

(R-U) FC/AFC Uodibar’s Fly High Freebird (Region 7) H & D Killam

Chukar Shooting Dog Championship

1986    FC Liepchen Buddendorf M Finley

1987    FC Liepchen Buddendorf M Finley

Greater Prairie Chicken Open Shooting Dog Championship

2001    Annie’s Little Stinker J & S Messer

2003    (R-U) FC/AFC Annie’s Little Stinker J & S Messer

2011    (R-U) Uodibar’s Sidewinder H & D Killam

Greater Prairie Chicken Amateur Shooting Dog Championship

2001    (R-U) FC/AFC Annie’s Little Stinker J & S Messer

2002    FC/AFC Annie’s Little Stinker J & S Messer

(R-U) RR Billy’s Revelation J & S Smith

2003    FC/AFC Annie’s Little Stinker J & S Messer

2009    Uodibar’s Fly High Freebird H & D Killam

2011    FC/AFC Uodibar’s Angelina H & D Killam

(R-U) FC/AFC Uodibar’s Fly High Freebird H & D KIllam

Greater Prairie Chicken Derby

2009    1st — Uodibar’s Sidewinder H & D Killam

3rd — Uodibar’s Messin Around H & D Killam

Sharptail Amateur Shooting Dog Championship

2011    FC/AFC Uodibar’s Chocolate Wonder H & D Killam

Sharptail Open Shooting Dog Champioship

2011    FC/AFC Uodibar’s Blue Gold H & D KIllam

Quail All-Age Shooting Dog Championship

2007    TH Monkee’s Silver T Hudson

Quail Open Shooting Dog Championship

2004    FC/AFC Annie’s Little Stinker J & S Messer

2006    (R-U) NAFC/FC/AFC Aninie’s Little Stinker J & S Messer

2011    FC/AFC Uodibar’s Smart Albert H & D Killam

Quail Amateur Shooting Dog Championship

2004    FC/AFC Annie’s Little Stinker J & S Messer

2006    (R-U) NAFC/FC/AFC Annie’s Little Stinker J & S Messer

2011    FC/AFC Uodibar’s Chocolate Wonder H & D Killam

(R-U) FC MSR’s Opalescence J & S Messer

Quail Championship Derby Classic

2006    MSR’s Mr. Ed J & S Messer

MSR’s Crystal Blue Persuasion J & S Messer

Pheasant Open Shooting Dog Championship

2011    Uodibar’s Sidewinder H & D Killam

Hungarian Partridge Open Shooting Dog Championship

2009    (R-U) Uodibar’s Sneakin Deacon H & D Killam

Hungarian Partridge Amateur Shooting Dog Championship

2009    MSR’s Opalescence J & S Messer

Ohio Championships—Amateur Shooting Dog

2008 (R-U) Tonelli’s Little Stinker Dixie H & S Franco

Great Lakes Championship — Open All Age

2011    FC MSR’s Opalescence J & S Messer

GSPCA Water Ratings Titles

Retrieving Dog Excellent (RDX)

2004    CH Southwind’s Buccaneer MH Fred Cohen

Retrieving Dog (RD)

2003    CH Madrone Romanov Champagne NA NAJ M Howard//M Howard/S Grayshon

Novice Retrieving Dog (NRD)

2003    CH Indy’s One And Only SH CD NA T Gradert

CH Madrone Luci Fruit CD JH NA S Grayshon/M & M Howard

Texas Sky’s Jesse James C Cline/P Carlisle

2004    CH Madrone Southwind Chime OA OAJ M Howard/M Howard/S Grayshon

2005    CH Ehrenvogel Just A Little Dare S Evans III

JMP’s EZ Goin Gus J Perrin

2006    CH Ehrenvogel Navigator JH N Ward

Madrone Space Cadet M Howard/M How- ard/S Grayshon

CH Southwind’s American Pie SH P Dunn


Website Builder